SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM

08:00 ~ 09:00 REGISTRATION
  PROF. DR. NECATİ AKGÜN HALL PROF. DR. FİKRET DURUSOY HALL WORKSHOP HALL
09:00 ~ 10:00 SESSION 1
Moderators: Metin Ergün, Mustafa Onur Serbest
Prevention of Sports Injuries
SESSION 2
Moderators: Bülent Ülkar, Aydan Örsçelik
Biomechanical Measurements in Sports Medicine Practice
 
09:00 ~ 09:15 New Strategies in Injury Prevention: Technology Behind The Science
Ali Erdoğan
Biomechanical Evaluations in Sports Medicine Practice
Bülent Ülkar
 
09:15 ~ 09:30 Are Prevention Programmes Really Effective?
Metin Ergün
Biomechanical Evaluation for Anterior Knee Pain
Burkay Utku
 
09:30 ~ 09:45 Effects of Sports Branch, Age, Gender and Fatigue on Prevention of Injuries
Cem Çetin
Gait Analysis of Athletes
Canan Gönen Aydın
 
09:45 ~ 10:00 Discussion Discussion  
10:00 ~ 11:00 SESSION 3
Moderators: Cem Çetin, Sabriye Ercan
Sports Cardiology: Sudden Cardiac Death
SOCIETY OF SPORT SCIENCES
Moderators:
Mehmet Günay, Buray Utku
 
10:00 ~ 10:15 Screening Athletes to Prevent Sudden Cardiac Death
Mustafa Onur Serbest
The Importance of Multidisciplinary Approach in Sports Health
Gülfem Ersöz
 
10:15 ~ 10:30 Athlete’s Heart: Physiological Limits of the Cardiological Changes
Müjdegül Türkeri
Is it Effective to Determine the Relation of Training Load with Sports Injuries in Injury Prevention ? 
Mitat Koz
 

10:30 ~ 10:45

Cardiovascular Diseases and Sports
Aydan Örsçelik
The Role of Coach in Sports Health and Performance Enhancement
Mehmet Günay
 
10:45 ~ 11:00 Discussion Discussion  
11:00 ~ 11:15 BRAIN BREAK
11:15 ~ 11:45 KEYNOTE-1
Moderator: Ali Erdoğan
Medication and Cardiac Effects in Athletes
Demitri Constantinou, RSA
   
11:45 ~ 12:45 INVITED SESSION
Moderators: Bülent Ülkar, Melda Pelin Yargıç
Iranian Association of Sports and Exercise Medicine (IASEM)
Turkish Society of Sports Traumatology, Arthroscopy and Knee Surgery (TUSYAD)
Moderators: Özgür Ahmet Atay, Savaş Kudaş
 
11:45 ~ 12:00 Postgraduate SEM Specialty Training In Iran; 15 Years’ Experience
Farzin Halabchi
Management of Meniscus Injuries
Ali Öçgüder
 

12:00 ~ 12:15

Sports Supplements and Their Role In Weight Control and Athletic Performance
Zahra Alizadeh
Management of ACL Injuries
Özgür Ahmet Atay
 

12:15 ~ 12:30

Report of A Large Pre-participation Cardiovascular Evaluation of 4200 Iranian Junior Players
Mahdi Abarashi
Management of Acute Patellar Dislocations
Ramazan Akmeşe
 
12:30 ~ 12:45 Discussion Management of Cartilage Injuries
Özkan Köse
 
12:45 ~ 14:00 LUNCH BREAK
14:00 ~ 14:30 CONFERENCE-1
Moderator: Ufuk Şekir
Joint Cartilage and Stem Cells ~ Feza Korkusuz
CONFERENCE-2
Moderator: Oğuz Karamızrak
Biological Passport of the Athlete-Proposal of a Novel Algorithm ~ Rüştü Güner
Musculoskeletal Examinations
TUSYAD
14:30 ~ 15:30 SESSION-4
Moderators: Ufuk Şekir, Burkay Utku
Imaging of Sports Injuries
SESSION-5
Moderators: Oğuz Karamızrak, Seçkin Şenışık
Exercise and Brain
14:30 ~ 14:45 Vital Importance of Sonographic Evaluation in Sports Medicine
Levent Özçakar
Does Physical Activity Effect Cognitive Functions?
Gıyasettin Demirhan
 
14:45 ~ 15:00 Value of MRI in Sports Injuries: Common Pathologies
Bilge Ergen
Exercise and Neurogenesis
Mehmet Ünal
 
15:00 ~ 15:15 The Role of Imaging for Return to Play Decision  
Ufuk Şekir
Biochemical and Molecular Alterations in Brain with Exercise
Oğuz Karamızrak
 
15:15 ~ 15:30 Discussion Discussion  
15:30 ~ 15:45 BRAIN BREAK
15:45 ~ 16:15 KEYNOTE-2
Moderator: Ali Murat Zergeroğlu
Exercise and Aging Dusan Hamar, Slovakia
   
16:15 ~ 17:15 SESSION-6
Moderators: Asım Kayaalp, Gürhan Dönmez
Current Concepts in Athlete’s Groin and Hip Injuries
SESSION-7
Moderators: Bedrettin Akova, Gökhan Özhan
Pediatric Sports Medicine
 
16:15 ~ 16:30 Osteitis Pubis and Tendinopathies in Groin 
Savaş Kudaş
Common Sports Injuries in Adolescent Athletes
Bedrettin Akova
 
16:30 ~ 16:45 Femoroacetabular Impingement Syndrome in Athletes
Asım Kayaalp
MRI Evaluations of Sports Injuries in Adolescent Athletes: Tips and Tricks
Bilge Ergen
 
16:45 ~ 17:00 Sports Hernia
Hakan Kulaçoğlu
Decision Making for Surgery in Childhood Sports Injuries
Abdullah Meriç Ünal
 
17:00 ~ 17:15 Discussion Discussion  
17:15 ~ 17:30 BRAIN BREAK
17:30 ~ 18:15 WELCOME SESSION
18:15 ~ 19:00 OPENING LECTURE
Moderatör:
Uğur Erdener, Emin Ergen
Born to Move and Why Our Future Depends on it
Yannis Pitsiladis, UK
  PROF. DR. NECATİ AKGÜN HALL PROF. DR. FİKRET DURUSOY HALL WORKSHOP HALL
08:30 ~ 09:00 CONFERENCE-3
Moderator: Metin Ergün
Blood-Flow Restriction Exercises ~ Gürhan Dönmez
CONFERENCE-4
Moderator: Tuğba Kocahan
Exercise in Extreme Environments ~ Birol Çotuk
 
09:00 ~ 10:00 SESSION-8
Moderator: Metin Ergün
Sports Nutrition
SESSION-9
Moderator: Tuğba Kocahan
Disability and Sports
Regenerative Medicine for Hip Problems
Yavuz Yıldız
09:00 ~ 09:15 Dietary Nomograms in High-Performance Athletes
Nenad Dikic, Serbia
Disabled Athletes: A Sports Physician’s Perspective
Tuğba Kocahan
 
09:15 ~ 09:30 Is Food Intolerance Really an Issue in Sports
Marija Andjelkovic, Serbia
Working as a Team Physician with Paralympic Athletes
Abdulaziz Türksoylu
 
09:30 ~ 09:45 Supplements Use and Health Concerns in Athletes
Yannis Pitsiladis, UK
Performance Evaluation and Rehabilitation of Disabled Athletes
Bihter Akınoğlu
 
09:45 ~ 10:00 Discussion Discussion  
10:00 ~ 10:30 INVITED SESSION-3
Moderator: Metin Ergün
Evidence-Based Sports Medicine
Yannis Pitsiladis, UK
   
10:30 ~ 10:45 BRAIN BREAK
10:45 ~ 11:45 SESSION-10
Moderators: Soner Akkurt, Canan Gönen Aydın
Evidence Based Complementary Medicine Practice in Sports Medicine
SESSION-11
Moderators: Oğuz Yüksel, Ayşe Birsu Topçugil
Female Athlete
 
10:45 ~ 11:00 Prolotherapy
Yavuz Yıldız
Challenges in Female Athlete Health
Oğuz Yüksel
 
11:00 ~ 11:15 Cupping Therapy
Soner Akkurt
Female Athlete Triad Among Adolescents
Özlem Karasimav
 
11:15 ~ 11:30 Dry Needling
Emin Ergen
The Relevance of Nutrition in Maintaining Health of Female Athlete
Tuba Melekoğlu
 
11:30 ~ 11:45 Discussion Discussion  
11:45 ~ 13:00 PANEL-1
Moderator:
Emin Ergen
Establishment of a Sports Medicine Department: What was the Biggest Challenge?
Abidin Kayserilioğlu, Emin Ergen, Mahmut Nedim Doral, Tunç Alp Kalyon
  Technology Assistance in Sports Rehabilitation
Ali Erdoğan
13:00 ~ 14:00 LUNCH BREAK / Poster Presentations Sessions
14:00 ~ 14:30 INVITED SESSION-4
Moderator: Bülent Ülkar
Patellofemoral Pain in Athletes; Clinical Aspects and Algorithmic Approach
Farzin Halabchi,
Iran
   
14:30 ~ 15:00 CONFERENCE-5
Moderator:
Bülent Ülkar
Obesity Centres and Centres for Healthy Life ~ Alper Cihan
CONFERENCE-6
Moderator: Ali Murat Zergeroğlu
The Molecular Stones of the Road to Diabetes: Inactivity ~ Haydar Demirel
 
15:00 ~ 16:00 SESSION-12
Moderators: Tolga Aydoğ, Melda Pelin Yargıç
Muscle and Tendon Injuries in Sports
SESSION-13
Moderators: Yavuz Yıldız, Şensu Dinçer
Sports Medicine Residency Thesis Session
 
15:00 ~ 15:15 Treatment of Common Muscle Injuries in Football and How to Decide RTP?
Savaş Kudaş
   
15:15 ~ 15:30 Safety First: Ultrasonography Guided Injections for Muscle and Tendon Injuries
Levent Özçakar
   
15:30 ~ 15:45 Treatment Options for Tendon Pathologies
Tolga Aydoğ
   
15:45 ~ 16:00 Discussion    
16:00 ~ 16:15 BRAIN BREAK
16:15 ~ 16:45 KEYNOTE-5
Moderator: Haydar Demirel
Personalisation of Sport and Exercise Medicine Through Wearables: The New "Microscope" of the 21st Century
Yannis Pitsiladis, UK
   
16:45 ~ 17:45 PANEL-2
Moderators:
Bülent Zeren, Bülent Bayraktar
Being a Team Physician: My Most Challenging Case

Team Doctors of Major Turkish Sports Clubs and National Teams
Bülent Zeren, Burak Kunduracıoğlu, Bülent Bayraktar, Fatma Ebru Koku, G.Bilen Kürklü, Gökhan Özhan, Gürhan Dönmez,
Metin Ergün, Nevzad Denerel, Savaş Kudaş, Sevtün Algan Sofyalı, Uğur Diliçıkık
   
17:45 ~ 18:45 PANEL-3
Moderators:
Soner Akkurt, Canan Gönen Aydın
What’s Going on at State Hospitals? Problems Encountered by Sports Medicine Specialists
Sabriye Ercan, Mustafa Onur Serbest, Ali Eraslan, Nevzad Denerel
  Technology Assistance in Sports Performance
Anıl Işık
  PROF. DR. NECATİ AKGÜN HALL PROF. DR. FİKRET DURUSOY HALL WORKSHOP HALL
08:30 ~ 09:00 CONFERENCE-7
Moderator: Emin Ergen
Concussion and Secondary Consequences
Louis Holtzhausen, Qatar
CONFERENCE-8
Moderator: Soner Akkurt
A Paradigm Shift in Acute Management of Sports Injuries; PRICE or POLICE?
Mesut Çelebi
 
09:00 ~ 10:00 SESSION-14
Moderator: Emin Ergen, Ali Eraslan
Pre-Participation Examinations: Legal Issues and Ethics
SESSION-15
Moderator: Mesut Çelebi, Aydın Balcı
Current Concepts in Sports Rehabilitation
Sports Concussion Assessment- SCAT5 and Child SCAT5
Louis Holtzhausen
09:00 ~ 09:15 Meeting the Demands of Different Sports Federations? Is it Possible, Is it Necessary?
Soner Akkurt
Current Concepts in ACL Rehabilitation: Where Are We Now?
Volga Bayrakçı Tunay
 
09:15 ~ 09:30 Allowing Limited Participation to Sports: How to Prepare a Legally and Medically Adequate Report?
Gökhan Özhan
Rehabilitation of Shoulder Injuries
Fatma Ünver Koçak
 
09:30 ~ 09:45 Aspetar Model
Emin Ergen
Preventive Rehablitation Strategies for Sports Injuries
Hande Güney Deniz
 
09:45 ~ 10:00 Discussion Discussion  
10:00 ~ 10:30   CONFERENCE-9
Rational Medication in Sports Medicine
Sabriye Ercan
 
10:30 ~ 10:45 BRAIN BREAK
 


PROF. DR. NECATİ AKGÜN HALL

WORKSHOP HALL
10:45 ~ 11:45 SESSION-16
Moderators: Ali Murat Zergeroğlu, Seçkin Şenışık
Exercise Prescription-1
Athletic Taping, Manipulation and Manual Therapy
Mesut Selami, Fatma Ünver Koçak, Figen Göral Özkan
10:45 ~ 10:55 Pediatric Population
Galip Bilen Kürklü
 
10:55 ~ 11:05 Adults
Ali Murat Zergeroğlu
 
11:05 ~ 11:15 Pregnants
Melda Pelin Yargıç
 
11:15 ~ 11:25 Geriatric Population
Şensu Dinçer
 
11:25 ~ 11:45 Discussion  
11:45 ~ 13:00 SESSION-17
Moderators: Ali Murat Zergeroğlu, Seçkin Şenışık
Exercise Prescription-2
 
11:45 ~ 11:55 For Cardiovascular Diseases
Şeyhmus Kaplan
 
11:55 ~ 12:05 For Metabolic Diseases
Sabriye Ercan
 
12:05 ~ 12:15 For Cancer Patients
Fatma Ebru Koku
 
12:15 ~ 12:25 Neurodegenerative Disorders
Seçkin Şenışık
 
12:25 ~ 12:35 For Disabled Individuals
Ali Eraslan
 
12:35 - 13:00 Discussion  
13:00 ~ 14:00 CLOSING AND AWARD CEREMONY  
ORAL PRESENTATIONS SESSIONS
22 March 2019, Friday
  ORAL PRESENTATIONS HALL 1 ORAL PRESENTATIONS HALL 2
Pub Number Title Lang A - Authors - Presenter Pub Number Title Lang A - Authors - Presenter
09:00 - 10:00 Session 1 Session 2
09:00 - 09:15 O-001 Aquatic Exercise Training in Multiple Sclerosis Patients: A Randomized Control Trial
Shima Ghannadi
Ardalan Shariat, Azadeh Hakakzadeh, Zahra Tavakol, Mehdi Kargarfard
O-005 Comparative Reliability of Different Instruments Used to Measure the Severity of Musculoskeletal Disorders among Healthcare Providers
Mostafa Khorramfar
Azadeh Hakakzadeh
,Ardalan Shariat, Shima Ghannadi
09:15 - 09:30 O-002 Judo Sporunda En Sık Görülen Sakatlıklar ve Rehabilitasyon Prensipleri
Turgay Demiray
O-006 Profesyonel Futbolcularda Alt Ekstremite Kas ve Tendon Sertliğinin Shear-Wave Elastografi Yöntemi ile Değerlendirilmesi
Levend Karaçoban
Serkan Taş, Ömer Özkan, Levend Karaçoban,Gürhan Dönmez, Alp Çetin, Feza Korkusuz
09:30 - 09:45 O-003 Obez kadınlarda dört hafta uygulanan tüm vücut vibrasyon egzersizinin vücut kompozisyonuna ve bazı fonksiyonel parametrelere etkisinin incelenmesi
Ebru Tekin
Emine Kılıç Toprak, Fatma Ünver, Yasin Özdemir, Büşra Emik, Hilal Şeymanur Binbir, Melek Bor Küçükatay
O-007 Vücut Yağ Miktarının Öngörülmesinde Ultrasonografi ile Abdominal Yağ Kalınlık Ölçümü
Şeyma Şerife Torgutalp

Naila Babayeva, Gürhan Dönmez, Feza Korkusuz
09:45 - 10:00 O-004 Futbolcularda core kuvveti, denge ve fonksiyonel hareket ilişkisi
Hilal Şeymanur Binbir
Fatma Ünver, Veysel Uludağ
O-008 The Critical Role of Ultrasound in Differential Diagnosis of Ulnar Nerve Instability, A Literature Review and Report of Two Cases
Şensu Dinçer
Ömer Batın Gözübüyük, Aysun Ertuna
14:30 - 15:15 Session 3 Session 4
14:30 - 14:45 O-009 Sporcularda EKG Bulgularının Spor Tipi, Egzersiz Yoğunluğu, Antrenman Seviyesi ve Fiziksel Uygunluk Düzeyi Parametreleri İle İlişkisi
Ayşe Birsu Topcugil Kırık
Oğuz Yüksel, Hüseyin Dursun, İnci Tuğçe Çöllüoğlu, Tuğba Kocahan, Dayimi Kaya
O-012 Spor Hekimliği Alanındaki Tezler: Türkiye’de Son 15 Yılın Bibliyometrik Analizi
Sabriye Ercan
14:45 - 15:00 O-010 Sporcularda EKG Yorumlamada Cardiopoint Yazılımı Sudden Death Screening (SDS) Modülü ile Hekim Tutarlılığı
Ayşe Birsu Topcugil Kırık
Oğuz Yüksel, Hüseyin Dursun, İnci Tuğçe Çöllüoğlu, Tuğba Kocahan, Dayimi Kaya
O-013 Turkish Elite Athletes’ Knowledge, Practices and Attitudes of Prohibited Substances: A Cross-Sectional Study
Ömer Özkan
Gürhan Dönmez, Şerife Şeyma Torgutalp, Naila Babayeva, Ömer Serkan Kara, Melda Pelin Yargıç, Feza Korkusuz
15:00 - 15:15 O-011 Düzenli Sportif Aktivitenin Elektrokardiyografik Parametreler Üzerine Etkisi
Sabriye Ercan
O-014 Spor Hekimliği Kliniğine Başvuran Hastalardan Ortopedi ve Travmatoloji Konsültasyonu İstenilen Hastaların Değerlendirilmesi
Ömer Serkan Kara
Gürhan Dönmez, Şerife Şeyma Torğutalp, Egemen Turhan, Feza Korkusuz
16:15 - 17:15 Session 5 Session 6
16:15 - 16:30 O-015 Kuadriseps kas grubu statik germelerinin zamana göre izokinetik kuvvet ve sıçrama üzerine etkileri
İbrahim Dündar
O-019 Yetişkin kadınlarda fiziksel aktivite düzeyi, yaşam kalitesi, fonksiyonellik ve vücut kompozisyonu arasındaki ilişkinin incelenmesi
Ebru Tekin
Fatma Ünver,Mehmet Mesut Çelebi, Ali Murat Zergeroğlu, Süleyman Rüştü Güner

16:30 - 16:45

O-016 Farklı Elektriksel Stimülasyon Protokollerinin Ayak Bileği Dorsifleksör ve Evertör Kaslarının Reaksiyon Zamanı ile Dinamik Dengesine Etkileri
Uğur Can Yalaki
Osman İlhan, Bedrettin Akova, Ufuk Şekir, Hakan Gür
O-020 Examination of Branch of Sports Preferences of Native and Refugee Athletes
Sabriye Ercan
16:45 - 17:00 O-017 Statik Germenin Peroneal ve Tibialis Anterior Kaslarının Reaksiyon Özellikleri Üzerine EtkisiUfuk Şekir,
Canalp Mandacı

Uğur Can Yalaki, Bedrettin Akova
O-021 Spora Katılım Öncesi Değerlendirmede Sağlık Birimlerinin Tutumu
Ayşe Birsu Topcugil Kırık
Oğuz Yüksel, Hüseyin Dursun, Tuğba Kocahan, Dayimi Kaya
17:00 - 17:15 O-018 Dinamik Germenin Kas Reaksiyon Özellikleri Üzerine Etkileri
Uğur Can Yalaki
Ufuk Şekir,Osman İlhan, Bedrettin Akova
   
 
23 March 2019, Saturday
  ORAL PRESENTATIONS HALL 1 ORAL PRESENTATIONS HALL 1
Pub Number Title Lang A - Presenter Pub Number Title Lang A - Presenter
09:00 - 10:00 Session 7  
09:00 - 09:15 O-022 Correlates of Handgrip and Upper Extremity Strength in Young Soccer Players
Gürcan Ünlü
Hürmüz Koç, Ömer Batın Gözübüyük, Mehmet Settar Koçak
   
09:15 - 09:30 O-023 Elit güreşçilerde kuvvet ve postüral stabilite (Denge) arasındaki ilişkinin incelenmesi
Gürcan Ünlü
Ali Tatlıcı, Evrim Çakmakçı,
   
09:30 - 09:45 O-024 Dalak boyutu ile egzersiz arasında ilişki var mı?
Erdal Karavaş, Onur Taydaş,
Mehmet Koçak
   
09:45 - 10:00 O-025 Sağlıklı Yetişkinlerde Kas Kuvveti İle Denge Parametrelerinin İncelenmesi
Emine Petekkaya
Sema Polat, Ayşe Gül Uygur, Ahmet Hilmi Yücel
   
10:45 - 11:30 Session 8 Session 9
10:45 - 11:00 O-026 Spor Yaralanmaları ve Rehabilitasyonunda Karşılaştırmalı Bazı Sertifikalı Kurs Programları:( Ön Lisans Öncesi; Ön Lisans ve İleri Ön Lisans Çalışmalarında Avustralya ve Türkiye Örneği )
Mürsel Akdenk
İbrahim Kurt, Nursel Gölen
O-029 Genç Futbolcularda Tek Seans Uygulanan Myofasial Release Uygulamasının Denge,Anaerobik Güç ve Fonksiyonel Hareketlere Akut Etkisi
Veysel Uludağ , Halit Egesoy, Fatma Ünver, Eylem Çelik, Ertan Burulday
11:00 - 11:15 O-027 Taraftarların Saldırganlık Durumlarının İncelenmesi
Oktay Kizar
O-030 Lateral Epikondilit Tedavisinde Kinesio Bant ve El Bilek Splintinin Karşılaştırılması
Eyup Çağatay Zengin
11:15 - 11:30 O-028 Türkiye de ki Triatlon Sporcularının Yaralanma Epidemiyolojilerinin İncelenmesi
Mehmet Ali Özçelik
Özgür Özdemir, Mitat Koz
O-031 Futbolcularda Alt Ekstremite Asymmetry ve Yön Değiştirme Performansları Arasındaki İlişkinin İncelenmesi
Sinan Seyhan
15:00 - 16:00 Session 10 Session 11
15:00 - 15:15 O-032 Kan Akışı Kısıtlı Antrenmanın Kas Kuvveti ve Kas Mimarisi Üzerine Etkileri
Naila Babayeva
Emrah Korkmaz, Gürhan Dönmez, Kubilay Uzuner,Şerife Şeyma Torğutalp, Levent Özçakar
O-036 Akut Tip IV-V Akromioklavikuler Separasyonun TightRope ile Tedavisi
Eyup Çağatay Zengin
15:15 - 15:30 O-033 Peroneal ve Tibialis Anterior Kaslarına Uygulanan Statik ve Dinamik Germe Egzersizleri Kas Morfolojisini Etkiler Mi?
Uğur Can Yalaki
Ufuk Şekir,Bedrettin Akova
O-037 Patellar Yükseklik ve Tuberositas Tibia-Trochlear Oluk mesafesi; ön çapraz bağ yaralanması için risk faktörü mü? Vaka kontrollü çalışma
Yakup Alpay
,
Canan Gönen Aydın, Atakan Ezici, Murat Önder, Ahmet Kulduk
15:30 - 15:45 O-034 Voleybol Oynayan Sporcularda Mevkilere Göre Skapular Diskinezi Değerlendirmesi
Onur Çelik
Merve Çepni,Arzu Dağ, Banu Kuran, Mehmet Ünal, F. Erkal Bilen
O-046 40 yaş üzeri hastalarda ön çapraz bağ rekonstrüksiyon ameliyatı sonrası fonksiyonel sonuçlarımız ve aktif spora dönüş oranlarımız
Lokman Kehribar
15:45 - 16:00 O-035 Lomber disk hernisi tedavisinde egzersiz ve proloterapi ile gelişen regresyon: bir olgu sunumu
Burak Karaaslan
Aydan Örsçelik
O-047 Obez hastalarda ön çapraz bağ ameliyatı sonrası fonksiyonel sonuçlarımız ve aktif spora dönüş oranlarımız
Lokman Kehribar
Hüseyin Sina Coşkun, Demet Yalçın Kehribar
16:45 - 17:45 Session 12 Session 13
16:45 - 17:00 O-038 Diagnostic Accuracy of Ottawa Ankle Rules in Pediatric Population
Sergen Devran
Erdinç Genç, Ömer Batın Gözübüyük, Sergen Devran
O-042 Futbolcularda oluşan yaralanmalar üzerinde psikolojik faktörlerin etkisi
Ogün Köyağasıoğlu
Seçkin Şenışık
17:00 - 17:15 O-039 Lateral foot pain due to os vesalianum pedis in a young football player; a case report and review of the current literature
Faruk Aykanat
Cornelis Vi̇ncenten, Mehmet Cenk Cankus, Ozkan Kose, Muzaffer Sındel
O-043 Comparison of Attributed Importance Given by Musculoskeletal Clinicians of Turkey to In-office Biomechanical Evaluation
Omer Batin Gozubuyuk
Sergen Devran, Bulent Ulkar
17:15 - 17:30 O-040 Validity and Reliability of Sports Athlete Foot and Ankle Score's Turkish Version: a pilot study
Gökhan Büyüklüoğlu
Mehmet Mesut Çelebi,Aydın Balcı, Derya Gökmen, Ali Murat Zergeroğlu
O-044 Türkiye’deki iki gençlik kampında spor yaralanmaları ve hastalık epidemiyolojisi ve iyileştirme önerileri (pilot çalışma)
İsmai̇l Kaya
Mehmet Mesut Çelebi̇,
17:30 - 17:45 O-041 Cerrahi Onarım Sonrasında Yaralanma Öncesi Sportif Aktivite Düzeyine Ulaşamamış Kişilerin 8 Haftalık Rehabilitasyon Protokolü Öncesi ve Sonrasında ACL-RSI ve Fonksiyonel Ölçeklerle Değerlendirilmesi
Gökhan Büyüklüoğlu
Selçuk Gül, Bülent Ülkar
O-045 Injury incidence in a Women Football Academy after two years prospective follow up
Hakkı Can Bereceli
Mehmet Rahmi Alpözgen, Mustafa Emre Yıldızhan, Melis Yıldırım Sak, Göksel Dikmen, Mehmet Sarper Çetinkaya
 
POSTER PRESENTATIONS SESSIONS
23 March 2019, Saturday
  Pub Number Title Lang A - Authors - Presenter
13:00-14:00 P-001 Latissimus dorsi tear in an underwater hockey player following high dose systemic corticosteroid injections
Gökhan Büyüklüoğlu
13:00-14:00 P-002 Stress Fractures in Sports Medicine
Mohamed Buajela Rashed
13:00-14:00 P-003 Sport and Brain Concussion
Abdulhamed Mahmoud Layas
13:00-14:00 P-004 Ankle sprains and soft tissue injuries in sport
Seddiq Khalfulla Bendalla
13:00-14:00 P-005 Sedanter sıçanların kas ve plazmasında, tüketici egzersizden hemen ve bir gün sonra ortaya çıkan inflamatuvar belirteçler
Metin Runa
Duygu Dayanır, Ahmet Hulusi Yeşil, Lamia Pınar
13:00-14:00 P-006 Ege Bölgesi Profesyonel Futbol Kulüplerinin Sağlık Envanteri Taraması
Mehmet Açık

Metin Ergün, Seçkin Şenışık
13:00-14:00 P-007 Omuz İmpingement Tanılı Hastalarda İzotonik Ve İzometrik Egzersizlerin Ağrı Üzerine Etkisinin Karşılaştırılması
Berhan Elcik
Hilal Berber Çiftci, Fikri Erkal Bilen, Mehmet Ünal, Kadriye Banu Kuran
13:00-14:00 P-008 Principles and Methods of Preparation of Platelet-Rich Plasma in Sports Medicine
Habib Ismaeil Tamer
13:00-14:00 P-009 Reliability and Validity of Athletes Disability Index Questionnaire (ADI)
Pardis Noormohammadpour

Alireza Hosseini Khezri, Farzin Farahbakhsh, Mohammad Ali Mansournia, Matthew Smuck, Ramin Kordi
13:00-14:00 P-010 Designing And Implementation A Curriculum For Sport Medicine Elective Rotation For Undergraduate Medical Students Of Tehran University Of Medical Sciences
Pardis Noormohammadpour

Farzin Halabchi, Reza Mazaheri, Mohammad Ali Mansournia, Zahra Alizadeh, Tohid Seif Barghi, Maryam Abolhasani, Ramin Kordi
13:00-14:00 P-011 Olgu Sunumu; Nadir Bir Spor Yaralanması; Egzersiz Bandı İlişkili Oküler Yaralanma
Esin Nur Taşdemir

Ceylan Köksal, Şensu Dinçer
13:00-14:00 P-012 Sağlık Turizminde Sağlık Koçluğu Eğitim Programlarının Açılması ve İştetilmesi;Alternatif Tıp Çalışmaları
Mürsel Akdenk
13:00-14:00 P-013 Spor Yaralanmaları ve Rehabilitasyonunda Karşılaştırmalı Bazı Sertifikalı Kurs Programları
Mürsel Akdenk
13:00-14:00 P-014 Karşılaştırmalı Spor Terapisi Koçlarının Sertifikalı Kurs Programları
Mürsel Akdenk
13:00-14:00 P-015 Karşılaştırmalı Fiziksel Uygunluk Koçlarının Sertifikalı Kurs Programları
Mürsel Akdenk
13:00-14:00 P-016 Karşılaştırmalı  Spor Terapisi Koçlarının Sertifikalı Kurs Programları 
Mürsel Akdenk